Event Title

Survivor Series '94 Taping

Date

November 23, 1994

Venue

Freeman Coliseum in San Antonio, Texas, United States of America, North America drawing 10,000
  1. Bob Holly beat Kwang
  2. The Bad Guys (WWF Intercontinental Heavyweight Champion Razor Ramon, The 1-2-3 Kid, The British Bulldog, Fatu, and Sione) beat The Teamsters (WWF World Tag Team Champion Diesel, WWF World Tag Team Champion Shawn Michaels, Jeff Jarrett, Owen Hart, and Jim Neidhart) in a Elimination Match (0:21:40)
    Notes: Razor Ramon was the sole survivor
    • Diesel beat Fatu via pinfall (00:13:30)
    • Diesel beat The 1-2-3 Kid via pinfall (00:14:13)
    • Diesel beat Sione via pinfall (00:14:44)
    • The British Bulldog was eliminated via countout (00:15:02)
    • Diesel was eliminated via countout (0:21:40)
    • Shawn Michaels was eliminated via countout (0:21:40)
    • Jeff Jarrett was eliminated via countout (0:21:40)
    • Owen Hart was eliminated via countout (0:21:40)
    • Jim Neidhart was eliminated via countout (0:21:40)
  3. The Royal Family (Jerry Lawler, Queazy, Sleazy, and Cheezy) beat Clown 'R' Us (Doink, Dink, Wink, and Pink) in a Elimination Match (0:16:05)
    Stipulations: Lawler, Sleazy, Queasy, & Cheesy were the survivors
    • Jerry Lawler beat Doink via pinfall (0:10:35)
    • Queazy beat Wink via pinfall (0:13:08)
    • Cheezy beat Pink via pinfall (0:14:29)
    • Sleazy beat Dink via pinfall (0:16:05)
  4. Bob Backlund (w/ Owen Hart) beat WWF World Heavyweight Champion Bret Hart (w/ The British Bulldog) via submission in a Submission Match to win the WWF World Heavyweight Championship (0:34:44)
    Notes: The match was stopped and Backlund was awarded the victory and the championship when Hart's mother, Helen Hart, threw in the towel
  5. The Million Dollar Team (Tatanka, Bam Bam Bigelow, King Kong Bundy, Tom Pritchard, and Jimmy Del Rey) (w/ Ted DiBiase) beat Guts 'n' Glory (Lex Luger, Adam Bomb, Mabel, Billy Gunn, and Bart Gunn) (w/ Oscar) in a Elimination Match (0:23:22)
    Notes: Bam Bam Bigelow & King Kong Bundy were the survivors
    • Mabel beat Tom Pritchard via pinfall (0:03:59)
    • Mabel was eliminated via countout (0:07:12)
    • Bam Bam Bigelow beat Adam Bomb via pinfall (0:09:10)Lex Luger beat Jimmy Del Rey via pinfall (0:10:56)
    • Tatanka beat Bart Gunn via pinfall (0:14:28)
    • King Kong Bundy beat Billy Gunn via pinfall (0:17:14)
    • Lex Luger beat Tatanka via pinfall (0:23:13)
    • King Kong Bundy beat Lex Luger via pinfall (0:23:22)
  6. The Undertaker (w/ Paul Bearer) beat Yokozuna (w/ Mr. Fuji & Jim Cornette) in a Casket Match (0:15:36)
Promotions