Event Title

Survivor Series '93 Taping

Date

November 24, 1993

Venue

Boston Garden in Boston, Massachusetts, United States of America, North America drawing 15,509
  1. Billy Gunn beat The Brooklyn Brawler via pinfall (0:07:46)
  2. WWF Intercontinental Heavyweight Champion Razor Ramon, The 1-2-3 Kid, Marty Jannetty, and Randy Savage beat Irwin R. Schyster, Rick Martel, Diesel, and Adam Bomb in a Elimination Match (0:26:58)
    Notes: The 1-2-3 Kid & Marty Jannetty were the survivors
    • Randy Savage beat Diesel via pinfall (0:10:20)
    • Irwin R. Schyster beat Randy Savage via pinfall (0:16:48)
    • Razor Ramon beat Irwin R. Schyster via pinfall (0:20:33)
    • Razor Ramon was eliminated via countout (0:21:43)
    • The 1-2-3 Kid beat Rick Martel via pinfall (0:26:49)
    • Marty Jannetty beat Adam Bomb via pinfall (0:26:59)
  3. Bret Hart, Owen Hart, Bruce Hart, and Keith Hart (w/ Stu Hart) beat Shawn Michaels, The Red Knight, The Balck Knight, and The Blue Knight in a Elimination Match (0:30:57)
    Notes: Bret Hart, Bruce Hart, & Keith Hart were the survivors
    • Owen Hart beat The Black Knight via pinfall (0:10:49)
    • Bret Hart beat The Red Knight via submission (0:18:10)
    • Owen Hart beat The Blue Knight via submission (0:23:46)
    • Shawn Michaels beat Owen Hart via pinfall (0:23:46)
    • Shawn Michaels was eliminated via countout (0:30:56)
  4. The Heavenly Bodies (Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Rey) (w/ Jim Cornette) beat SMW Tag Team Champions The Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) via pinfall when Pritchard pinned Gibson (0:13:41)
  5. Mo, Mabel, Luke and Butch beat Bam Bam Bigelow (w/ Luna Vachon) Bastion Booger, Samu, and Fatu (w/ Afa) in a Elimination Match (0:10:58)
    Notes: Mo, Mabel, Luke, & Butch were the survivors
    • Luke beat Samu via pinfall (0:03:01)
    • Mabel beat Bastion Booger via pinfall (0:06:03)
    • Butch beat Fatu via pinfall (0:08:32)
    • Mabel beat Bam Bam Bigelow via pinfall (0:10:58)
  6. The All-Americans (Lex Luger, The Undertaker, Rick Steiner, & Scott Steiner) (w/ Paul Bearer) beat The Foreign Fanatics (WWF World Heavyweight Champion Yokozuna, Ludwig Borga, WWF World Tag Team Champion Jacques, & Crush) (w/ Mr. Fuji, Jim Cornette, and Johnny Polo) in a Elimination Match (0:27:59)
    Notes: Lex Luger was the sole survivor
    • Ludwig Borga beat Rick Steiner via pinfall (0:05:06)
    • Crush was eliminated via countout (0:11:36)
    • Lex Luger beat Jacques via pinfall (0:14:05)
    • Yokozuna beat Scott Steiner via pinfall (0:16:57)
    • The Undertaker was eliminated via countout (0:23:25)
    • Yokozuna was eliminated via countout (0:23:25)
    • Lex Luger beat Ludwig Borga via pinfall (0:27:59)
Promotions