Event Title

Survivor Series '87

Date

November 26, 1987

Venue

Richfield Coliseum in Richfield, Ohio, United States of America, North America drawing 21,000

Ring Announcer

Howard Finkel

Commentators

Gorilla Monsoon
Jesse Ventura

Interviewers

Lord Alfred Hayes
Craig DeGeorge
  1. Randy Savage (w/ Miss Elizabeth), Jim Duggan, Jake Roberts, Ricky Steamboat, & Brutus Beefcake beat WWF Intercontinental Heavyweight Champion The Honkytonk Man (w/ Jimmy Hart), Harley Race (w/ Bobby Heenan), Danny Davis, Hercules, & Ron Bass in a Elimination Match (0:23:38)
    Notes: Savage, Roberts, and Steamboat were the survivors
    • Jim Duggan was eliminated via countout
    • Harley Race was eliminated via countout
    • Brutus Beefcake beat Ron Bass via pinfall
    • The Honkytonk Man beat Brutus Beefcake via pinfall
    • Jake Roberts beat Danny Davis via pinfall
    • Randy Savage beat Hercules via pinfall
    • The Honkytonk Man was eliminated via countout
  2. The Fabulous Moolah, Velvet McIntyre, Rockin' Robin, Itsuki Yamazaki, & Noriyo Tateno beat WWF Women's Champion Sensational Sheri, WWF Women's Tag Team Champion Leilani Kai, WWF Women's Tag Team Champion Judy Martin, Dawn Marie, & Donna Christianello in a Elimination Match (0:17:24)
    Notes: Yamazaki and Tateno were the survivors
    • Velvet McIntyre beat Donna Christianello via pinfall
    • Rockin' Robin beat Dawn Marie via pinfall
    • Sensational Sherri beat Rockin' Robin via pinfall
    • Judy Martin pinned The Fabulous Moolah via pinfall
    • Velvet McIntyre beat Sensational Sherri via pinfall
    • Leilani Kai beat Velvet McIntyre via pinfall
    • Itsuki Yamazaki beat Leilani Kai via pinfall
    • Noriyo Tateno beat Judy Martin via pinfall
  3. WWF Tag Team Champions Strike Force (Tito Santana & Rick Martel), The Young Stallions (Paul Roma & Jim Powers), Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, The Killer Bees (B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell), & The British Bulldogs (The Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith) beat The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart), The Islanders (Haku & Tama), Demolition (Ax & Smash), The Bolsheviks (Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov), & The New Dream Team (Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo) in a Elimination Match (0:37:00)
    Notes: The Young Stallions & The Killer Bees were the survivors
    • Strike Force beat The Bolsheviks via pinfall when Santana pinned Zhukov
    • Demolition beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau via pinfall when Ax pinned Jacques
    • Demolition was eliminated via disqualification
    • The Hart Foundation beat Strike Force via pinfall when Neidhart pinned Santana
    • The Islanders beat The British Bulldogs via pinfall when Haku pinned Dynamite
    • The Young Stallions beat The New Dream Team via pinfall when Roma pinned Valentine
    • The Killer Bees beat The Hart Foundation via pinfall when Brunzell pinned Hart
    • The Killer Bes beat The Islanders via pinfall when Blair pinned Tama
  4. Andre the Giant, One Man Gang, King Kong Bundy, Butch Reed, & Rick Rude beat WWF World Heavyweight Champion Hulk Hogan, Paul Orndorff, Don Muraco, Ken Patera, & Bam Bam Bigelow in a Elimination Match (0:22:00)
    Notes: Muraco was a replacement for Billy Graham. Andre was the sole survivor
    • Hulk Hogan beat Butch Reed via pinfall
    • One Man Gang beat Ken Patera via pinfall
    • Rick Rude beat Paul Orndorff via pinfall
    • Don Muraco beat Rick Rude via pinfall
    • One Man Gang beat Don Muraco via pinfall
    • Hulk Hogan was eliminated via countout
    • Bam Bam Bigelow beat King Kong Bundy via pinfall
    • Bam Bam Bigelow beat One Man Gang via pinfall
    • Andre the Giant beat Bam Bam Bigelow via pinfall
Promotions