Event Title

Survivor Series '90 Taping

Date

November 22, 1990

Venue

Hartford Civic Center in Hartford, Connecticut, United States of America, North America drawing 16,000
  1. Shane Douglas beat Buddy Rose via pinfall
  2. The Warriors (WWF World Champion The Ultimate Warrior, WWF Intercontinental Champion The Texas Tornado, Hawk, and Animal) beat The Perfect Team (Mr. Perfect, Ax, Smash, and Crush (w/ Bobby Heenan & Mr. Fuji) in a Elimination Match (0:14:20)
    Notes: Warrior was the sole survivor
    • The Ultimate Warrior beat Ax via pinfall (0:03:23)
    • Crush was eliminated via disqualification (0:07:36)
    • Smash was eliminated via disqualification (0:07:36)
    • Hawk was eliminated via disqualification (0:07:36)
    • Animal was eliminated via disqualification (0:07:36)
    • Mr. Perfect beat The Texas Tornado via pinfall (0:11:02)
    • The Ultimate Warrior beat Mr. Perfect via pinfall (0:14:02)
  3. The Million Dollar Team (Ted Dibiase, The Undertaker, Greg Valentine, and The Honkytonk Man) (w/ Virgil, Brother Love, Jimmy Hart) beat The Dream Team (Dusty Rhodes, Koko B. Ware, WWF World Tag Team Champion Bret Hart, and WWF World Tag Team Champion Jim Neidhart) in a Elimination Match (0:13:54)
    Notes: DiBiase was the sole survivor
    • The Undertaker beat Koko B. Ware via pinfall (0:01:39)
    • Jim Neidhart beat The Honkytonk Man via pinfall (0:04:16)
    • Ted DiBiase beat Jim Neidhart via pinfall (0:05:49)
    • The Undertaker beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall (0:08:26)
    • The Undertaker was eliminated by countout (0:09:17)
    • Bret Hart beat Greg Valentine via pinfall (0:09:57)
    • Ted DiBiase beat Bret Hart via pinfall (0:13:54)
  4. The Visionaries (Rick Martel, The Warlord, Paul Roma, and Hercules) (w/ Slick) beat The Vipers (Jake Roberts, Jimmy Snuka, Shawn Michaels, and Marty Jannetty) in a Elimination Match (0:17:42)
    Notes: Martel, Warlord, Roma, & Hercules were the survivors
    • The Warlord beat Marty Jannetty via pinfall (0:05:03)
    • Rick Martel beat Jimmy Snuka via pinfall (0:09:28)
    • Paul Roma beat Shawn Michaels via pinfall (0:15:40)
    • Jake Roberts was eliminated via countout (0:17:42)
  5. The Hulkamaniacs (Hulk Hogan, The Big Bossman, Tugboat, & Jim Duggan) beat The Natural Disasters (Earthquake, Dino Bravo, Haku, and The Barbarian) (w/ Jimmy Hart & Bobby Heenan) in a Elimination Match (0:14:49)
    Notes: Hogan was the sole survivor
    • The Big Bossman beat Haku via pinfall (0:03:15)
    • Jim Duggan was eliminated via disqualification (0:06:12)
    • Hulk Hogan beat Dino Bravo via pinfall (0:07:59)
    • Earthquake beat The Big Bossman via pinfall (0:09:08)
    • Tugboat was eliminated via countout (0:11:33)
    • Earthquake was eliminated via countout (0:11:33)
    • Hulk Hogan Hogan beat The Barbarian via pinfall
  6. The Alliance (Nikolai Volkoff, Tito Santana, Luke, and Butch) beat The Mercenaries (Sgt. Slaughter, Boris Zhukov, Sato, and Tanaka) (w/ Gen. Adnan, Mr. Fuji) in a Elimination Match (0:10:52)
    Notes: Santana was the sole survivor
    • Tito Santana beat Boris Zhukoff via pinfall (0:00:48)
    • Butch beat Sato via pinfall (0:01:46)
    • Tito Santana beat Tanaka via pinfall (0:02:13)
    • Sgt. Slaughter beat Nikolai Volkoff via pinfall (0:05:25)
    • Sgt. Slaughter beat Luke via pinfall (0:06:30)
    • Sgt. Slaughter beat Butch via pinfall (0:06:53)
    • Sgt. Slaughter was eliminated via disqualification (0:10:52)
  7. WWF World Heavyweight Champion The Ultimate Warrior, Hulk Hogan, & Tito Santana beat Ted Dibiase (w/ Virgil), Rick Martel, The Warlord (w/ Slick), Paul Roma, and Hercules in a Elimination Match (0:09:07)
    Notes: Warrior & Hogan were the survivors
    • Tito Santana beat The Warlord via pinfall (0:00:28)
    • Ted DiBiase beat Tito Santana via pinfall (0:01:51)
    • Hulk Hogan beat Paul Roma via pinfall (0:05:57)
    • Rick Martel was eliminated via countout (0:07:17)
    • Hulk Hogan beat TedDibiase via pinfall (0:08:30)
    • The Ultimate Warrior beat Hercules via pinfall (0:09:07)
Promotions